RAJIC

Privacy Policy


This privacy policy is for the website www.shoprajic.com (registration number SE850321392101) and governs the privacy of its visitors who choose to use it. The information we collect is collected in accordance to Swedish "Data Protection Act" (Personuppgiftslagen).


We protect your personal privacy and strive to always protect your personal information in the best possible way. We offer secure ‘https’ to transactional parts of Shoprajic.com website. It is our goal to comply with all applicable laws and regulations regarding personal data protection. This policy will help you to understand what kind of information Rajic collects and how it is used. By agreeing to the Policy on the Site in connection with the purchase or disclosure of information, you agree to the processing of your personal information in accordance with the below.


We collect information from you when you register to our newsletter or make a purchase. When you make a purchase we will require personal information from you to be able to process the order, which may include your name, delivery address, email address, contact number, credit/debit card details, billing and delivery address.


The data can be used for identification, digital marketing, customer surveys, newsletters and for statistical purposes. You can contact us at any time to cancel marketing as a customer.


Cookies


In an ongoing effort to improve the store and the user experience, we automatically collect certain information when Visitors and Users access and use the site. Such information includes, without limitation, IP addresses, browser type and language, referring and exit pages and URLs, date and time, amount of time spent on particular pages, Stores followed or reviewed, Products bought, what sections of the Website are accessed, what features of the Service are used, log files, and similar information and data.


We collect information using “cookie” technology. Cookies are small packets of data that a website stores on your computer’s hard drive so that your computer will “remember” information about your visit. We may use session cookies (which expire once you close your web browser), persistent cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) or equivalent technologies (including but not limited to “Local Storage”) to help us collect Other Information and to enhance your experience using the Service. If you do not want us to place a cookie on your hard drive, you may be able to turn that feature off on your computer. Please consult your Internet browser’s documentation for information on how to do this and how to delete persistent cookies. However, if you decide not to accept cookies from us, the Website or the Service may not function properly.


You may voluntarily provide us additional information about yourself that does not identify you personally, including, without limitation, your gender, country, product and service preferences, and other information.


Billing Information


In order to process any transactions through the Service, such as for a Product or Application, you may be required to provide certain billing information, such as information related to your PayPal account, debit card number, credit card number, expiration date, bank account information, billing address, activation code, and similar information (collectively, the “Billing Information”). This Billing Information may be collected and processed by our third-party payment vendors (“Payment Platform”) pursuant to the terms and conditions of their privacy policies and terms of use. If we obtain access to your Billing Information in connection with those transactions, we promise not to share it with any third parties unless it is necessary to process your transaction or administer the Service.


You authorize us to share Other Information about your activity on the Website with third parties for the purpose of tailoring, analyzing, managing, reporting, and optimizing advertising you see on the Website and elsewhere. These third parties may use cookies, pixel tags (also called web beacons or clear gifs), and/or other technologies to collect such Other Information for such purposes. Pixel tags enable us, and these third-party advertisers, to recognize a browser’s cookie when a browser visits the site on which the pixel tag is located in order to learn which advertisement brings a user to a given site.